Calendar

2019
19th January – Measham – Vintage Sports-Car Club (VSCC)
19/20th January – Ryemoor Trophy – Malton MC
19/20th January – January – Druidale MC
19/20th January – Cambrian – Tregaron & District MC
26/27th January – Bagger – Vintage & Classic Car Register (VCCR)
2nd February – Mercury Trophy 20/20 – Kings Lynn & District MC
2/3rd February – Rali Mike Darowen – Dovey Valley MC
9th February – Rosspark Hotel Targa – Mid Antrim MC
9/10th February – Bruce Robinson – Lincoln MC & CC
9/10th February – Rali Gogledd Cymru – Rhyl & District MC – CANCELLED
9/10th February – Primrose – South Hams MC
16/17th February – 87 – Manx AS
23/24th February – John Robson – Hexham & District MC
23/24th February – Hexham Historic – Hexham & District MC
23/24th February – Valentine – Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
1/2nd March – Erne Safari – Enniskillen MC – POSTPONED
2nd March – Festival – Bath MC
2nd March – Tour of Cheshire – Knutsford & District MC
2/3rd March – Rali Bro Caron – Lampeter & District MC
8/9th March – Snowdrop – Dungannon MC
9th March – White Heather Tests – Wigton MC – CANCELLED
9th March – HERO Challenge One – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
9/10th March – Gropers – Stonehaven & District MC
15th March – March – Druidale MC
15/16th March – Three Legs of Mann – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
16/17th March – Rali Dewi Sant – Amman & District MC
17th March – Bramley Targa – Farnborough & District MC
23/24th March – Rali Llyn – Harlech & District MC
23/24th March – Honkers – Highland CC
23/24th March – Moonless – Saltire RC
23/24th March – Roamerlite – Telford AC
24th March – North Yorkshire Classic – York MC
29th March – Donaldson Fuels – Cookstown MC
30th March – Ilfracombe – North Devon MC – CANCELLED
30/31st March – Harvest – South Hams MC – CANCELLED
31st March – Javalin’s Jumbo – Chelmsford MC
5-7th April – The Flying Scotsman – The Endurance Rally Association (ERA)
6/7th April – Mayflower – Druidale MC
6/7th April – Rali Bro Preseli – Teifi Valley MC
13th April – Springfling – Dungannon MC
13th April – Somerset Seekers – Burnham-On-Sea MC
13/14th April – Border 100 – Welsh Border CC
14th April – Ilkley Jubilee – Ilkley & District MC
26-5th May – London Lisbon – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
27th April – Slate Fuels – Cookstown MC
27th April – Spring – Ulster Vintage CC
27/28th April – Primrose Trophy – Clitheroe & District MC – CANCELLED
27/28th April – Night Owl – Aberystwyth & District MC
4th May – 061 Targa – Stockport 061 MC
4/5th May – Berwick Classic & Targa – Berwick & District MC
10-12th May – A Novice Trial – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
11/12th May – March Hare – 63 CC
12th May – Kemble Targa – Bath MC
19th May – Weathersfield – Anglia MSC
19th May – Easilarity – Loughborough CC
19th May – Rali Bro Cynfal – Bala & District MC
25th May – May Targa – North Armagh MC
26th May – Classic Tracks – Llandysul MC
26th May – William Paterson Memorial – South of Scotland CC
1st June – Hughes Historic – Blackpalfrey MC of Kent
2nd June – Ilkley Targa – Ilkley & District MC
4-7th June – Three Castles Trial – Three Castles MC
9th June – Shaw Trophy – Wickham & District MC
15th June – Summer – Vintage Sports-Car Club (VSCC)
14-16th June – Classic 35 – Historic Rally Car Register (HRCR)
15/16th June – GP Memorial – Garstang & Preston MC
16th June – Ysywyth – Aberystwyth & District MC
22nd June – Hertfordshire – Vintage Sports-Car Club (VSCC)
22/23rd June – Rali Bro Cader – Harlech & District MC
23rd June – Lake District Classic & Targa – Wigton MC
29th June – East Anglian Classic – Chelmsford MC
29th June – Oaks Trophy – Ecurie Royal Oak MC
30th June – Debden – West Suffolk MC & Wickford AC
6th July – NUCC Targa – North Ulster CC
7th July – White Rose Classic – Malton MC
12-14th July – Summer Trial – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
13th July – July Targa – Magherafelt MC
14th July – Holrus – Newtown & District MC
14th July – Northern Dales – Hexham & District MC
20th July – Rali Dyffryn Twymyn – Dovey Valley MC
20/21st July – Beaver – Beverley & District MC
20/21st July – Pacemaker – Knighton MC
28th July – 116 Targa Tracks – 116 CC
10th August – J McClimond Engineering Targa – Rathfriland MC
10/11th August – Classic Lanes – Welsh Border CC
11th August – Blue Streak – Spadeadam MC
11th August – Hatsford Targa – Ross & District MSC
11th August – St Wilfrid’s – Ripon MSC
17/18th August – Barcud – Barcud MC
24/25th August – Autumn – Highland CC
31st August – Vale of Clwyd Classic – Clwyd Vale MC
31/1st September – Rali Meirion – Harlech & District MC
31/1st September – Rali Bro Cader – Harlech & District MC
1st September – Bomb A Long – West Suffolk MC
1st September – Wearside Classic & Targa – Durham AC
1st September – West-Super-Targa – Weston-Super-Mare MC
1st September – September Targa – De Lacy MC
7th September – Knutsford Targa – Knutsford & District MC
7/8th September – Bob Miller – 63 CC
14th September – A29 Targa – Cookstown MC
14/15th September – Mercian – Mercia MS
14/15th September – Rali Môn – Caernarvonshire and Anglesey MC
15th September – Stocktonian – Stockton & District MC
20/21st September – Moonraker – Dungannon MC
21st September – Autumn – Ulster Vintage CC
21st September – Illington Targa – Chelmsford MC
21/22nd September – Clitheronian – Clitheroe & District MC
22nd September – September Targa – Devizes & District MC
22nd September – Doonhamer – South of Scotland CC
28th September – HERO Challenge Two – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
28/29th September – Autumn – Carmarthen MC
28/29th September – Bridge – Manx AS
28/29th September – Clyde Valley – Caledonian MC
5th October – Laharna Lanes – Larne MC
11th October – Mull Targa – Mull CC
12th October – Loughgall Lanes – North Armagh MC
12th October – Welsh – Vintage Sports-Car Club (VSCC)
12/13th October – 1000 Lanes – Heads of the Valleys AC (HOVAC)
13th October – Solway Historic & Targa – Wigton MC
19th October – Devil’s Own – Kirkby Lonsdale MC
19/20th October – Cushag – Manx AS
19/20th October – JD Romain Memorial – Rhyl & District MC
20th October – Trac Môn – Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
26th October – Exmoor – Tavern MC
26/27th October – Cilwendeg – Teifi Valley MC
26/27th September – Seafield – 63 CC
1/2nd November – Firecracker – Ulster AC
2nd November – Autumn Lanes – Ballynahinch & District MC
2/3rd November – Dansport – Matlock MC
3rd November – Bonfire Targa – Chelmsford MC
7-10th November – RAC Rally of the Tests – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
9th November – Bustard – Salisbury & Shaftesbury CC
9/10th November – Powys Lanes – Epynt MC
9/10th November – Winter Challenge – North Wales CC
9/10th November – Farrington Trophy – Clwyd Vale MC
10th November – Saltire Classic – Saltire RC
10th November – Rushmoor – Farnborough & District MC
16th November – Gortin – Omagh MC
16th November – Northumberland Borders – Mini Cooper Register
16/17th November – Rali Bryniau Clwyd – Broughton & Bretton MC
16/17th November – Hairst – Stonehaven & District MC
17th November – Chris Hellier Memorial – Barcud MC
23/24th November – Ed Inston Memorial – Druidale MC
23/24th November – Driveshaft 20/20 – Devizes & District MC
23/24th November – Mel Harries Memorial – Ammanford MC
29/30th November – Tour of Mournes – Rathfriland MC
30/1st December – Barbara Carter Memorial – Exmouth MC
7th December – Ilfracombe Mini – North Devon MC
7/8th December – Liz Lawson Winter – Manx AS
7-10th December – Le Jog – Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation (HERO)
7/8th December – Eagle – Newtown & District MC
7/8th December – Boontree Birl – 750 MC Scotland
7/8th December – JJ Brown Memorial – Caernarvonshire and Anglesey MC
27th December – It’s Not The Boxing Day Rally – Ulster AC
28th December – Stanta Christmas Targa – Sporting CC of Norfolk

 

If you have an event that needs adding or changing then please let me know ASAP so I can update it!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *